Saturday, October 13, 2012

Giveway: 100 Followers

Thank you guys so much! When I started this blog, my goal was to just talk about my passion for books and write reviews to remember what they were about. I never actually thought that I would reach 100 followers or even get up to 20 to be honest. Just because you guys are so awesome and that I'm so excited to have reached 100 followers, I decided to start my very first giveway! Now since this is my first giveway I really have no idea what I'm doing so I'm asking for you guys to cut me some slack if the package takes a little longer then usual to reach you. The prize is either one copy of Ten by Gretchen McNeil or a copy of Evermore by Alyson Noel. This is a U.S. only giveway (sorry international viewers! D:) Remember to read my Giveway policy before entering. Good luck you guys! :D

U.S. Only

a Rafflecopter giveaway


  1. Congrats on reaching 100 followers!!! That's super exciting!!! Hmmm My favorite reads for 2012 - Easy (TW), Slammed (CH), Taking Chances (MMc) list really goes on and on LOL... I don't remember if they're all published this year but I just read them this year :) There's several others that I've loved too... I can't name them all! This post would be huge! :)

  2. Yay!! Congrats on 100 followers, that's fantastic! Okay, some of my favorite 2012 reads...The Fault in Our Stars by John Green, The Catastrophic History of You and Me by Jess Rothenberg, Under the Never Sky by Veronica Rossi, Onyx by Jennifer L. Armentrout, Insurgent by Veronica Roth, Fever by Lauren DeStefano, and many more but there's not enough room to list them all, lol.

  3. Congrats on 100 followers!! It's awesome right?! :D

    I just turned 6 months old haha, check out my giveaway as well :)


    1. Thank you and yeah it's very awesome! xD Congratz to you as well for hitting the 6 month mark. :D

  4. Congrats and thanks. The Fault in Our Stars and Girl of Fire and Thorns are two of many great books from 2012.

  5. Yay for hitting the 100 follower milestone! I'm going to do a giveaway of one of my favorites for 2012--Cinder, by Marisa Meyer-- once I hit 100. :) Thanks for the giveaway. Your blog looks great!
    Sarah's YA Blog

  6. Congrats on 100 followers!!! I loved so many books this year including Ten, The Immortal Rules, This is Not a Test, Gone Girl, 11/22/63...

    Thanks for the giveaway!

  7. Congrats on the 100 followers! Too many to name. Loved the fault in our stars and live through this.

  8. Congrats on the 100 followers that's amazeballs!! Some of my favorite 2012 releases would have to be the lost prince by Julie Kagawa, Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Mass and many more. Thanks for the giveaway :D

    Kaina @ These Flying Pages

  9. Congrats on a hundred followers! :)

    My favorite releaseS this year were "Cinder" by Marissa Meyer, "Size 12 and Ready to Rock" by Meg Cabot, and "A Midsummer's Nightmare" by Kody Keplinger! :)

    Thanks for the opportunity!


I love hearing from you guys and read every single comment posted! :D If you follow me or post a comment on my blog, I always try my best to return the favor. :) This is now an award free blog. I'm truly honored that you thought of me, but unfortunately I don't have enough time to nominate others. Happy reading, and I hope you enjoy my blog!